Article (Scientific journals)
A first update on mapping the human genetic architecture of COVID-19
Pathak, Gita A.; Karjalainen, Juha; Stevens, Christine et al.
2022In Nature, 608, p. 1-E10
Peer Reviewed verified by ORBi
 

Files


Full Text
481.pdf
Publisher postprint (4.22 MB)
Download

All documents in ORBi are protected by a user license.

Send to



Details



Disciplines :
Immunology & infectious disease
Author, co-author :
Pathak, Gita A.
Karjalainen, Juha
Stevens, Christine
Neale, Benjamin M.
Daly, Mark
Ganna, Andrea 
Andrews, Shea J.
Kanai, Masahiro
Cordioli, Mattia
Polimanti, Renato
Harerimana, Nadia
Pirinen, Matti
Liao, Rachel G.
Chwialkowska, Karolina
Trankiem, Amy
Balaconis, Mary K.
Nguyen, Huy
Solomonson, Matthew
Veerapen, Kumar
Wolford, Brooke
Roberts, Genevieve
Park, Danny
Ball, Catherine A.
Coignet, Marie
McCurdy, Shannon
Knight, Spencer
Partha, Raghavendran
Rhead, Brooke
Zhang, Miao
Berkowitz, Nathan
Gaddis, Michael
Noto, Keith
Ruiz, Luong
Pavlovic, Milos
Hong, Eurie L.
Rand, Kristin
Girshick, Ahna
Guturu, Harendra
Baltzell, Asher Haug
Niemi, Mari E. K.
Rahmouni, Souad  ;  Université de Liège - ULiège > Département des sciences biomédicales et précliniques
Guntz, Julien
Beguin, Yves  ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service d'hématologie clinique
Cordioli, Mattia
Pigazzini, Sara
Nkambule, Lindokuhle
Georges, Michel  ;  Université de Liège - ULiège > GIGA > GIGA Cardiovascular Sciences - Molecular Biomimetic and Protein Engineering Laboratory
Moutschen, Michel  ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service des maladies infectieuses - médecine interne
Misset, Benoît ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service des soins intensifs
Darcis, Gilles ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service des maladies infectieuses - médecine interne
Guiot, Julien  ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service de pneumologie - allergologie
AZARZAR, Samira ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service des maladies infectieuses - médecine interne
Gofflot, Stéphanie ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Biothèque Hospitalo-Universitaire de Liège (BHUL)
Claassen, Sabine
Malaise, Olivier ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service de rhumatologie
Huynen, Pascale
Meuris, Christelle ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service des maladies infectieuses - médecine interne
THYS, Marie ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service des informations médico économiques (SIME)
Jacques, Jessica ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service des informations médico économiques (SIME)
Léonard, Philippe ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service des maladies infectieuses - médecine interne
Frippiat, Frédéric  ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service des maladies infectieuses - médecine interne
Giot, Jean-Baptiste ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service des maladies infectieuses - médecine interne
Sauvage, Anne-Sophie ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service des maladies infectieuses - médecine interne
Frenckell, Christian Von
Belhaj, Yasmine
Lambermont, Bernard  ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service des soins intensifs
Nakanishi, Tomoko
Morrison, David R.
Mooser, Vincent
Richards, J. Brent
Butler-Laporte, Guillaume
Forgetta, Vincenzo
Li, Rui
Ghosh, Biswarup
Laurent, Laetitia
Belisle, Alexandre
Henry, Danielle
Abdullah, Tala
Adeleye, Olumide
Mamlouk, Noor
Kimchi, Nofar
Afrasiabi, Zaman
Rezk, Nardin
Vulesevic, Branka
Bouab, Meriem
Guzman, Charlotte
Petitjean, Louis
Tselios, Chris
Xue, Xiaoqing
Afilalo, Jonathan
Afilalo, Marc
Oliveira, Maureen
Brenner, Bluma
Brassard, Nathalie
Durand, Madeleine
Schurr, Erwin
Lepage, Pierre
Ragoussis, Jiannis
Auld, Daniel
Chassé, Michaël
Kaufmann, Daniel E.
Lathrop, G. Mark
Adra, Darin
Hayward, Caroline
Glessner, Joseph T.
Shaw, Douglas M.
Campbell, Archie
Morris, Marcela
Hakonarson, Hakon
Porteous, David J.
Below, Jennifer
Richmond, Anne
Chang, Xiao
Polikowski, Hannah
Lauren, Petty E.
Chen, Hung-Hsin
Wanying, Zhu
Fawns-Ritchie, Chloe
North, Kari
McCormick, Joseph B.
Chang, Xiao
Glessner, Joseph R.
Hakonarson, Hakon
Gignoux, Christopher R.
Wicks, Stephen J.
Crooks, Kristy
Barnes, Kathleen C.
Daya, Michelle
Shortt, Jonathan
Rafaels, Nicholas
Chavan, Sameer
Timmers, Paul R. H. J.
Wilson, James F.
Tenesa, Albert
Kerr, Shona M.
D’Mellow, Kenton
Shahin, Doaa
El-Sherbiny, Yasser M.
von Hohenstaufen, Kathrin Aprile
Sobh, Ali
Eltoukhy, Madonna M.
Nkambul, Lindokuhle
Elhadidy, Tamer A.
Abd Elghafar, Mohamed S.
El-Jawhari, Jehan J.
Mohamed, Attia A. S.
Elnagdy, Marwa H.
Samir, Amr
Abdel-Aziz, Mahmoud
Khafaga, Walid T.
El-Lawaty, Walaa M.
Torky, Mohamed S.
El-shanshory, Mohamed R.
Yassen, Amr M.
Hegazy, Mohamed A. F.
Okasha, Kamal
Eid, Mohammed A.
Moahmed, Hanteera S.
Medina-Gomez, Carolina
Ikram, M. Arfan
Uitterlinden, Andre G.
Mägi, Reedik
Milani, Lili
Metspalu, Andres
Laisk, Triin
Läll, Kristi
Lepamets, Maarja
Esko, Tõnu
Reimann, Ene
Naaber, Paul
Laane, Edward
Pesukova, Jaana
Peterson, Pärt
Kisand, Kai
Tabri, Jekaterina
Allos, Raili
Hensen, Kati
Starkopf, Joel
Ringmets, Inge
Tamm, Anu
Kallaste, Anne
Alavere, Helene
Metsalu, Kristjan
Puusepp, Mairo
Batini, Chiara
Tobin, Martin D.
Venn, Laura D.
Lee, Paul H.
Shrine, Nick
Williams, Alexander T.
Guyatt, Anna L.
John, Catherine
Packer, Richard J.
Ali, Altaf
Free, Robert C.
Wang, Xueyang
Wain, Louise V.
Hollox, Edward J.
Bee, Catherine E.
Adams, Emma L.
Palotie, Aarno
Ripatti, Samuli
Ruotsalainen, Sanni
Kristiansson, Kati
Koskelainen, Sami
Perola, Markus
Donner, Kati
Kivinen, Katja
Palotie, Aarno
Kaunisto, Mari
Rivolta, Carlo
Bochud, Pierre-Yves
Bibert, Stéphanie
Boillat, Noémie
Nussle, Semira Gonseth
Albrich, Werner
Quinodoz, Mathieu
Kamdar, Dhryata
Suh, Noémie
Neofytos, Dionysios
Erard, Véronique
Voide, Cathy
Bochud, Pierre-Yves
Rivolta, Carlo
Bibert, Stéphanie
Quinodoz, Mathieu
Kamdar, Dhryata
Neofytos, Dionysios
Erard, Véronique
Voide, Cathy
Friolet, R.
Vollenweider, P.
Pagani, J. L.
Oddo, M.
zu Bentrup, F. Meyer
Conen, A.
Clerc, O.
MARCHETTI, Oreste ;  Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Liège - CHU > > Service de médecine de l'appareil locomoteur
Guillet, A.
Guyat-Jacques, C.
Foucras, S.
Rime, M.
Chassot, J.
Jaquet, M.
Viollet, R. Merlet
Lannepoudenx, Y.
Portopena, L.
Bochud, P. Y.
Vollenweider, P.
Pagani, J. L.
Desgranges, F.
Filippidis, P.
Guéry, B.
Haefliger, D.
Kampouri, E. E.
Manuel, O.
Munting, A.
Papadimitriou-Olivgeris, M.
Regina, J.
Rochat-Stettler, L.
Suttels, V.
Tadini, E.
Tschopp, J.
Van Singer, M.
Viala, B.
Boillat-Blanco, N.
Brahier, T.
Hügli, O.
Meuwly, J. Y.
Pantet, O.
Gonseth Nussle, S.
Bochud, M.
D’Acremont, V.
Estoppey Younes, S.
Albrich, W. C.
Suh, N.
Cerny, A.
O’Mahony, L.
von Mering, C.
Bochud, P. Y.
Frischknecht, M.
Kleger, G-R.
Filipovic, M.
Kahlert, C. R.
Wozniak, H.
Negro, T. Rochat
Pugin, J.
Bouras, K.
Knapp, C.
Egger, T.
Perret, A.
Montillier, P.
di Bartolomeo, C.
Barda, B.
de Cid, Rafael
Carreras, Anna
Moreno, Victor
Kogevinas, Manolis
Galván-Femenía, Iván
Blay, Natalia
Farré, Xavier
Sumoy, Lauro
Cortés, Beatriz
Mercader, Josep Maria
Guindo-Martinez, Marta
Torrents, David
Garcia-Aymerich, Judith
Castaño-Vinyals, Gemma
Dobaño, Carlota
Gori, Marco
Renieri, Alessandra
Mari, Francesca
Mondelli, Mario Umberto
Castelli, Francesco
Vaghi, Massimo
Rusconi, Stefano
Montagnani, Francesca
Bargagli, Elena
Franchi, Federico
Mazzei, Maria Antonietta
Cantarini, Luca
Tacconi, Danilo
Feri, Marco
Scala, Raffaele
Spargi, Genni
Nencioni, Cesira
Bandini, Maria
Caldarelli, Gian Piero
Canaccini, Anna
Ognibene, Agostino
D’Arminio Monforte, Antonella
Girardis, Massimo
Antinori, Andrea
Francisci, Daniela
Schiaroli, Elisabetta
Scotton, Pier Giorgio
Panese, Sandro
Scaggiante, Renzo
Monica, Matteo Della
Capasso, Mario
Fiorentino, Giuseppe
Castori, Marco
Aucella, Filippo
Biagio, Antonio Di
Masucci, Luca
Valente, Serafina
Mandalà, Marco
Zucchi, Patrizia
Giannattasio, Ferdinando
Coviello, Domenico A.
Mussini, Cristina
Tavecchia, Luisa
Crotti, Lia
Rizzi, Marco
Rovere, Maria Teresa La
Sarzi-Braga, Simona
Bussotti, Maurizio
Ravaglia, Sabrina
Artuso, Rosangela
Perrella, Antonio
Romani, Davide
Bergomi, Paola
Catena, Emanuele
Vincenti, Antonella
Ferri, Claudio
Grassi, Davide
Pessina, Gloria
Tumbarello, Mario
Pietro, Massimo Di
Sabrina, Ravaglia
Luchi, Sauro
Furini, Simone
Dei, Simona
Benetti, Elisa
Picchiotti, Nicola
Sanarico, Maurizio
Ceri, Stefano
Pinoli, Pietro
Raimondi, Francesco
Biscarini, Filippo
Stella, Alessandra
Zguro, Kristina
Capitani, Katia
Nkambule, Lindokuhle
Tanfoni, Marco
Fallerini, Chiara
Daga, Sergio
Baldassarri, Margherita
Fava, Francesca
Frullanti, Elisa
Valentino, Floriana
Doddato, Gabriella
Giliberti, Annarita
Tita, Rossella
Amitrano, Sara
Bruttini, Mirella
Croci, Susanna
Meloni, Ilaria
Mencarelli, Maria Antonietta
Rizzo, Caterina Lo
Pinto, Anna Maria
Beligni, Giada
Tommasi, Andrea
Sarno, Laura Di
Palmieri, Maria
Carriero, Miriam Lucia
Alaverdian, Diana
Busani, Stefano
Bruno, Raffaele
Vecchia, Marco
Belli, Mary Ann
Mantovani, Stefania
Ludovisi, Serena
Quiros-Roldan, Eugenia
Antoni, Melania Degli
Zanella, Isabella
Siano, Matteo
Emiliozzi, Arianna
Fabbiani, Massimiliano
Rossetti, Barbara
Bergantini, Laura
D’Alessandro, Miriana
Cameli, Paolo
Bennett, David
Anedda, Federico
Marcantonio, Simona
Scolletta, Sabino
Guerrini, Susanna
Conticini, Edoardo
Frediani, Bruno
Spertilli, Chiara
Donati, Alice
Guidelli, Luca
Corridi, Marta
Croci, Leonardo
Piacentini, Paolo
Desanctis, Elena
Cappelli, Silvia
Verzuri, Agnese
Anemoli, Valentina
Pancrazzi, Alessandro
Lorubbio, Maria
Miraglia, Federica Gaia
Venturelli, Sophie
Cossarizza, Andrea
Vergori, Alessandra
Gabrieli, Arianna
Riva, Agostino
Paciosi, Francesco
Andretta, Francesca
Gatti, Francesca
Parisi, Saverio Giuseppe
Baratti, Stefano
Piscopo, Carmelo
Russo, Roberta
Andolfo, Immacolata
Iolascon, Achille
Carella, Massimo
Merla, Giuseppe
Squeo, Gabriella Maria
Raggi, Pamela
Marciano, Carmen
Perna, Rita
Bassetti, Matteo
Sanguinetti, Maurizio
Giorli, Alessia
Salerni, Lorenzo
Parravicini, Pierpaolo
Menatti, Elisabetta
Trotta, Tullio
Coiro, Gabriella
Lena, Fabio
Martinelli, Enrico
Mancarella, Sandro
Gabbi, Chiara
Maggiolo, Franco
Ripamonti, Diego
Bachetti, Tiziana
Suardi, Claudia
Parati, Gianfranco
Bottà, Giordano
Domenico, Paolo Di
Rancan, Ilaria
Bianchi, Francesco
Colombo, Riccardo
Barbieri, Chiara
Acquilini, Donatella
Andreucci, Elena
Segala, Francesco Vladimiro
Tiseo, Giusy
Falcone, Marco
Lista, Mirjam
Poscente, Monica
Vivo, Oreste De
Petrocelli, Paola
Guarnaccia, Alessandra
Baroni, Silvia
Hayward, Caroline
Porteous, David J.
Fawns-Ritchie, Chloe
Richmond, Anne
Campbell, Archie
van Heel, David A.
Hunt, Karen A.
Trembath, Richard C.
Huang, Qin Qin
Martin, Hilary C.
Mason, Dan
Trivedi, Bhavi
Wright, John
Finer, Sarah
Akhtar, Shaheen
Anwar, Mohammad
Arciero, Elena
Ashraf, Samina
Breen, Gerome
Chung, Raymond
Curtis, Charles J.
Chowdhury, Maharun
Colligan, Grainne
Deloukas, Panos
Durham, Ceri
Finer, Sarah
Griffiths, Chris
Huang, Qin Qin
Hurles, Matt
Hunt, Karen A.
Hussain, Shapna
Islam, Kamrul
Khan, Ahsan
Khan, Amara
Lavery, Cath
Lee, Sang Hyuck
Lerner, Robin
MacArthur, Daniel
MacLaughlin, Bev
Martin, Hilary
Mason, Dan
Miah, Shefa
Newman, Bill
Safa, Nishat
Tahmasebi, Farah
Trembath, Richard C.
Trivedi, Bhavi
van Heel, David A.
Wright, John
Griffiths, Christopher J.
Smith, Albert V.
Boughton, Andrew P.
Li, Kevin W.
LeFaive, Jonathon
Annis, Aubrey
Niavarani, Ahmadreza
Aliannejad, Rasoul
Sharififard, Bahareh
Amirsavadkouhi, Ali
Naderpour, Zeinab
Tadi, Hengameh Ansari
Aleagha, Afshar Etemadi
Ahmadi, Saeideh
Moghaddam, Seyed Behrooz Mohseni
Adamsara, Alireza
Saeedi, Morteza
Abdollahi, Hamed
Hosseini, Abdolmajid
Chariyavilaskul, Pajaree
Jantarabenjakul, Watsamon
Hirankarn, Nattiya
Chamnanphon, Monpat
Suttichet, Thitima B.
Shotelersuk, Vorasuk
Pongpanich, Monnat
Phokaew, Chureerat
Chetruengchai, Wanna
Putchareon, Opass
Torvorapanit, Pattama
Puthanakit, Thanyawee
Suchartlikitwong, Pintip
Nilaratanakul, Voraphoj
Sodsai, Pimpayao
Brumpton, Ben M.
Hveem, Kristian
Willer, Cristen
Wolford, Brooke
Zhou, Wei
Rogne, Tormod
Solligard, Erik
Åsvold, Bjørn Olav
Franke, Lude
Boezen, Marike
Deelen, Patrick
Claringbould, Annique
Lopera, Esteban
Warmerdam, Robert
Vonk, Judith. M.
van Blokland, Irene
Lanting, Pauline
Ori, Anil P. S.
Feng, Yen-Chen Anne
Mercader, Josep
Weiss, Scott T.
Karlson, Elizabeth W.
Smoller, Jordan W.
Murphy, Shawn N.
Meigs, James B.
Woolley, Ann E.
Green, Robert C.
Perez, Emma F.
Wolford, Brooke
Zöllner, Sebastian
Wang, Jiongming
Beck, Andrew
Sloofman, Laura G.
Ascolillo, Steven
Sebra, Robert P.
Collins, Brett L.
Levy, Tess
Buxbaum, Joseph D.
Sealfon, Stuart C.
Jordan, Daniel M.
Thompson, Ryan C.
Gettler, Kyle
Chaudhary, Kumardeep
Belbin, Gillian M.
Preuss, Michael
Hoggart, Clive
Choi, Sam
Underwood, Slayton J.
Salib, Irene
Britvan, Bari
Keller, Katherine
Tang, Lara
Peruggia, Michael
Hiester, Liam L.
Niblo, Kristi
Aksentijevich, Alexandra
Labkowsky, Alexander
Karp, Avromie
Zlatopolsky, Menachem
Zyndorf, Marissa
Charney, Alexander W.
Beckmann, Noam D.
Schadt, Eric E.
Abul-Husn, Noura S.
Cho, Judy H.
Itan, Yuval
Kenny, Eimear E.
Loos, Ruth J. F.
Nadkarni, Girish N.
Do, Ron
O’Reilly, Paul
Huckins, Laura M.
Ferreira, Manuel A. R.
Abecasis, Goncalo R.
Leader, Joseph B.
Cantor, Michael N.
Justice, Anne E.
Carey, Dave J.
Chittoor, Geetha
Josyula, Navya Shilpa
Kosmicki, Jack A.
Horowitz, Julie E.
Baras, Aris
Gass, Matthew C.
Yadav, Ashish
Mirshahi, Tooraj
Hottenga, Jouke Jan
Bartels, Meike
de geus, Eco E. J. C.
Nivard, Michel M. G.
Verma, Anurag
Ritchie, Marylyn D.
Rader, Daniel
Li, Binglan
Verma, Shefali S.
Lucas, Anastasia
Bradford, Yuki
Abedalthagafi, Malak
Alaamery, Manal
Alshareef, Abdulraheem
Sawaji, Mona
Massadeh, Salam
AlMalik, Abdulaziz
Alqahtani, Saleh
Baraka, Dona
Harthi, Fawz Al
Alsolm, Ebtehal
Safieh, Leen Abu
Alowayn, Albandary M.
Alqubaishi, Fatimah
Mutairi, Amal Al
Mangul, Serghei
Almutairi, Mansour
Aljawini, Nora
Albesher, Nour
Arabi, Yaseen M.
Mahmoud, Ebrahim S.
Khattab, Amin K.
Halawani, Roaa T.
Alahmadey, Ziab Z.
Albakri, Jehad K.
Felemban, Walaa A.
Suliman, Bandar A.
Hasanato, Rana
Al-Awdah, Laila
Alghamdi, Jahad
AlZahrani, Deema
AlJohani, Sameera
Al-Afghani, Hani
AlDhawi, Nouf
AlBardis, Hadeel
Alkwai, Sarah
Alswailm, Moneera
Almalki, Faisal
Albeladi, Maha
Almohammed, Iman
Barhoush, Eman
Albader, Anoud
Alotaibi, Sara
Alghamdi, Bader
Jung, Junghyun
fawzy, Mohammad S.
Alrashed, May
Zeberg, Hugo
Nkambul, Lindo
Frithiof, Robert
Hultström, Michael
Lipcsey, Miklos
Tardif, Nicolas
Rooyackers, Olav
Grip, Jonathan
Maricic, Tomislav
Helgeland, Øyvind
Magnus, Per
Trogstad, Lill-Iren S.
Lee, Yunsung
Harris, Jennifer R.
Mangino, Massimo
Spector, Tim D.
Emma, Duncan
Moutsianas, Loukas
Caulfield, Mark J.
Scott, Richard H.
Kousathanas, Athanasios
Pasko, Dorota
Walker, Susan
Stuckey, Alex
Odhams, Christopher A.
Rhodes, Daniel
Fowler, Tom
Rendon, Augusto
Chan, Georgia
Arumugam, Prabhu
Karczewski, Konrad J.
Martin, Alicia R.
Wilson, Daniel J.
Spencer, Chris C. A.
Crook, Derrick W.
Wyllie, David H.
O’Connell, Anne Marie
Atkinson, Elizabeth G.
Kanai, Masahiro
Tsuo, Kristin
Baya, Nikolas
Turley, Patrick
Gupta, Rahul
Walters, Raymond K.
Palmer, Duncan S.
Sarma, Gopal
Solomonson, Matthew
Cheng, Nathan
Lu, Wenhan
Churchhouse, Claire
Goldstein, Jacqueline I.
King, Daniel
Zhou, Wei
Seed, Cotton
Daly, Mark J.
Neale, Benjamin M.
Finucane, Hilary
Bryant, Sam
Satterstrom, F. Kyle
Band, Gavin
Earle, Sarah G.
Lin, Shang-Kuan
Arning, Nicolas
Koelling, Nils
Armstrong, Jacob
Rudkin, Justine K.
Callier, Shawneequa
Bryant, Sam
Cusick, Caroline
Soranzo, Nicole
Zhao, Jing Hua
Danesh, John
Angelantonio, Emanuele Di
Butterworth, Adam S.
Sun, Yan V.
Huffman, Jennifer E.
Cho, Kelly
O’Donnell, Christopher J.
Tsao, Phil
Gaziano, J. Michael
Peloso, Gina
Ho, Yuk-Lam
Smieszek, Sandra P.
Polymeropoulos, Christos
Polymeropoulos, Vasilios
Polymeropoulos, Mihael H.
Przychodzen, Bartlomiej P.
Fernandez-Cadenas, Israel
Planas, Anna M.
Perez-Tur, Jordi
Llucià-Carol, Laia
Cullell, Natalia
Muiño, Elena
Cárcel-Márquez, Jara
DeDiego, Marta L.
Iglesias, Lara Lloret
Soriano, Alex
Rico, Veronica
Agüero, Daiana
Bedini, Josep L.
Lozano, Francisco
Domingo, Carlos
Robles, Veronica
Ruiz-Jaén, Francisca
Márquez, Leonardo
Gomez, Juan
Coto, Eliecer
Albaiceta, Guillermo M.
García-Clemente, Marta
Dalmau, David
Arranz, Maria J.
Dietl, Beatriz
Serra-Llovich, Alex
Soler, Pere
Colobrán, Roger
Martín-Nalda, Andrea
Martínez, Alba Parra
Bernardo, David
Rojo, Silvia
Fiz-López, Aida
Arribas, Elisa
de la Cal-Sabater, Paloma
Segura, Tomás
González-Villa, Esther
Serrano-Heras, Gemma
Martí-Fàbregas, Joan
Jiménez-Xarrié, Elena
de Felipe Mimbrera, Alicia
Masjuan, Jaime
García-Madrona, Sebastian
Domínguez-Mayoral, Anna
Villalonga, Joan Montaner
Menéndez-Valladares, Paloma
Chasman, Daniel I.
Sesso, Howard D.
Manson, JoAnn E.
Buring, Julie E.
Ridker, Paul M.
Franco, Giulianini
Davis, Lea
Lee, Sulggi
Priest, James
Sankaran, Vijay G.
van Heel, David
Biesecker, Les
Kerchberger, V. Eric
Baillie, J. Kenneth
More authors (860 more) Less
Language :
English
Title :
A first update on mapping the human genetic architecture of COVID-19
Publication date :
03 August 2022
Journal title :
Nature
ISSN :
0028-0836
eISSN :
1476-4687
Publisher :
Springer Science and Business Media LLC
Volume :
608
Pages :
E1-E10
Peer reviewed :
Peer Reviewed verified by ORBi
Available on ORBi :
since 04 September 2022

Statistics


Number of views
140 (31 by ULiège)
Number of downloads
41 (6 by ULiège)

Scopus citations®
 
55
Scopus citations®
without self-citations
39
OpenCitations
 
8

Bibliography


Similar publications



Contact ORBi